Committees

View AQHA's current committee members.

To apply for a 2022 committee, complete this application form and submit to Robin Brooks at rbrooks@aqha.org by March 4, 2022.

Amateur Committee

ATCHLEY DEANN
CASEY DONNA GOODSON
MCGRANE DEE DEE
HOCUTT-SENTENEY CHRIS
LECKEY JENNIFER L
RICKER ALYSSA FREEMAN
STREET-PAYNE MELISSA
WHITNEY JOHN B
BROWN JAN
CHURCH RITA
FOX ANGELA
JAMES ANDREA
JOHNSON DONNA
JUSSEN CANDACE
LONG LIZ
OLSON GARY LYNN
ROSCITI DONNA M
WOHLIN DR ROLAND
BRADY BRIAN
HALL HOPE
HALVORSON REBECCA - CHAIR
JOHNSRUD KELLY KAY
MOODY KAY
MUELLER RUSSELL KEITH
OTNESS GUNNAR R
PITTMAN JAN
ROBERTS SUSAN
WOODRUFF MARY BESS

Equine Research Committee

BRUEMMER JASON - CHAIR
CISSEL DEREK D
FRISBIE DAVID
MORGAN KENTON
GODBEE RICHARD G
MCCUE MOLLY
FINNO CARRIE DR
FRISKE KHARLI
KOUBA JOANN DR
MCMILLAN MATT
SIEGLER DENNIS DR
SPOONER HOLLY
BEEMAN MARVIN G DR
COLEMAN ROBERT J
HAYS TOMMY DR
MCDAVITT BRUCE
MARTIN MIKE
MORROW CHRIS
REZABEK GRANT DR

International Committee

GOMEZ ADRIANA BARNOLA
BORDIGNON RICKY
ELLEN RUTH
HARE GORDON L
HARRIS RICHARD L
HATAKEYAMA WESLEY
MCCLEAVE LESLIE
MENDIGUREN JOSE DE - CHAIR
PESSOA HAROLDO "Lolly"
PFENDER MICHELE
DREN ANDREW
FLEETWOOD RYAN
FULTON JOHN
LARSON LARRY
LEATHERWOOD JESSICA
LOBETO  ANTONIO TAMES
NORDICK WILLARD B
ORAZI DIEGO
ORGELDINGER JOHANNES
SCOGGIN CLARK A
TAYLOR JOHN
VEY ULLI
CARSE BUTCH
HADJ-ADBOU SAAD EL DIN
GIRAUDINI ANTONIO
MARTINICORENA ALVARO
MCALLISTER JOE
MOLLER POUL HAUKROG
RANDALL MARILYN
SHADMOT RUTI

Judges Committee

AVILA BOB
DUNNING AL 
CASTLE LUKE 
FINKENBINDER TIM
PERKINS MIKE J
BELL DON
ROBERTS GARY
SARGENT BENNIE
COLE CHARLIE
BERRYHILL LEONARD LEE
ENK BILL
ROSE SAM
SHOEMAKE-DOLES SARAH
STEVENS STEVE
WENNBERG CARLA
CARTER JOE
HALVORSON WAYNE - CHAIR
LITTLE LARRY 
PAIT JEFFREY ELDON
PIPKIN JOHN
SEARLES JIM 
TREIN DAN

Marketing and Membership Committee

FRID JENNY JORDAN
JENNINGS MIKE
PETERSON KRYSTAL
RIDGWAY ANDREA D
RISTOW MARC - CHAIR
ROBINSON HOLLY 
ROBINSON MARY ELLEN
SWAIN MICHAEL L 
VOGELSANG MARTHA
BARNES NICOLE
BOWLING CINDY
BRZEZICKI ANNE M
DISMUKE-BLAKELY RUTH P
PASMA TOM L
SEVERINS ALEXANDRO
ADIX TAMMI J
BELLVILLE MARGARET A
BURNS MELANIE
CLARK VALERIE
GRAVES BARBARA
LANDWEHR CHRISTY
LOVELACE LAUREN A
NEMETH SCOTT
USOFF JULIE STEINMETZ
SULLIVAN JODI
SUTTON HEATHER A DR

Nominations and Credentials Committee

BIZZARRO ANGELO D
BUCHOLZ LORI
EDDY JOE
HOOTMAN JAMES R
KNIGHT HARRY A 
MCDONALD-GATES RUTH J
RENOUARD GEORGIANNA
ELLERBROECK J WADE JR
HELZER KRISTINA
LITTLE GALE
MURPHY MICHAEL D
MUMY KEN
NELSON DAVID L
SIMPER MARTY OAK
BAILEY PAUL
FLOHR DAVE
HORTON WILLIAM R
HUDSON BEN
MATHES GRETCHEN
RATLIFF RANDY - CHAIR
SEEKINS RALPH
MAUCK HEATHER 

Public Policy Committee

BAKER LANCE
BEAUVAIS BRAD
BLACK JERRY DR
HINDS ALAN
OSBORNE STEVEN CLAY DVM
RAINER ROBBIE
RIGGS-EADER ANNA
SEAGO JIMMY E
TREPTOW LANCE
WEBB STACEY
BAIRD BEAU
BLACKWELL SALLY
CROWLEY TOM
HALVORSON AUSTIN W
MERRITT SCOTT A
MULRONY CAMERON
SCHONHOLTZ CYNTHIA M
SHIFFLER RICHARD
SOLBERG DORVAN
CHILTON-MOORE CINDY
CLEMENT JAMES - CHAIR
EBNET MARY
HOLMES DEBBI
KAYSER PATRICK
LINES BOB
MURPHY BROCK
WEAVER NANCY
WHITE CALVIN R DR

Racing Committee

BACHELOR JOHN
BRANDNESS SHARON
BULLOCK  RON
BURNS STEVE
BROWN MARK
DIDERICKSEN DUAYNE
DUKE CHRIS
DUNN MATT
HART BRAD
HELMUTH FRED
HOLMBERG JUSTIN
HUNT STARLET
HERRON MARK 
GRIFFEN DON JR
JENKINS LEEPHONSO
JONES PAUL
KNUCHELL MELODIE
LEPIC THOMAS D
LOWE ROD
MAGEE JACOB
MCNALLY KATHY
MESTRE JORGE
NELLESON KEITH
OULTON WESLEY T
PEVEHOUSE CHERYL
ROBBINS MIKE
RUSSELL CLAYTON
SMITH DAVID H 
VAN AMBURGH  JR RON
VESSELS FRANK 'COLT'
WILLIAMS MONICA
WILLIAMS TIM 
ALVAREZ NORMA
BOBENRIETH JOHN II
BROADSTOCK BOB
CAVENAUGH FRAN
DAVIS RANDY J
DIAZ VICTOR
FLETCHER WALTER
FLORES NARCISCO
GASTON BOB A
HERRMAN MATTHEW
GOODFELLOW KIRK M
GREEN SAM
HAMMER BUTCH
HAMMES JOHN D
LAYMON REGINA
MAZE CONDA
MCKINNEY MICAH
MCMAHON LISA
OFFERMAN ANDREW
RILEY TOMMY
ROBICHEAUX RYAN J
ROBBINS BILL
ROBINSON LANCE 
SALARD BRUCE T
SILVA BEE
SIMMONS BOBBY
SMITH RON
STEWART PHILLIP M
TEEL MIKE 
TREADWELL PAUL 
YOTHER LLOYD J
ZYNDA TOM
BEECH JOHN
BRIGDEN ROSS
BURGART ED
CARTER G R JR - CHAIR
COOK JILL DVM
COOPER CAROL
COY-HORTON JUDY
FINDLEY LARRY
FISCH STEPHEN DVM
GENCO VINCENT P
GILTNER SCOTT
GUTKE ROBERT W
HARRIS KURT
HARRIS RUSSELL
HELZER JIM 
JOHNSON TAMMY
JUMONVILLE DUTCH
KNORPP WALT
MCARTHUR MINDY
MCNELIS EDWARD J 
MOORE CHARLES
NELSON DAVID S
PEREZ DINO M
SCARMARDO PETE
TROTTER JOHNNY
TRUE JEFF
WERSTLER ROB
WILCKE RICHARD W
WINDHAM JERRY
WINTHER LORNE 
WIXON PARIS
YOUNG RICK

Ranching Committee

BAGLEY JANE
DAVIS MARY
DUNKEL JILL JENNINGS
HARDCASTLE CHRIS
ROSS ALEX
WEBB SARAH
BONDS APRIL
HODGES BROOKS
JENSEN CHRIS
JOHNSON DEAN
MAJOR MIKE
BEGGS GEORGE
TERRY KELLYANNE
ARMITAGE TURNER
GREEN ELEANOR DR
HOVDE JOHN
MARTIN DAWN
OSTRANDER JECCA - CHAIR
SUTTON GEORGA Mc
WATERS WANDA

Recreational Activities Committee

DUDLEY SUSAN 
PAWLEY-WILSON GAYLE
SCHROEDER KATHRYN
TULLOCK SUSAN 
BIZZARRO SUZETTE
DOWNING THOMAS A
GALLOWAY HANNA
SALOME TODD
WALTON LORI
BAUER KARL - CHAIR
DAVID-FLOHR RACHEL
GRUCA-SMITH ELIZABETH A
PLUMER CATHETTE B
SMITH MARDY

Show Committee

ARMSTRONG CONNIE
BALL MARGO LEA
BARROW ROBIN
BENOIT LLOYD JR
BRADLEY CLARK
BRADSHAW TERRY
BROWN TRACY
BURNS DANIELLE MARIE
CONNORS DAVID
EPPERS DIANE 
FULLER JERRY W
GARDNER LISA
HANNAGAN MARY
HARTLEY ROBERT
HAWKINS-SCRIBNER TONI
HOKANA DANA 
HOWE SUSAN
HULS DOUGLAS 
JAYNES LARRY 
KIRSHENBAUM TOM
KRSHKA JACKIE 
KELLER  CRYSTA L
MCBURNEY TREVOR
MCGAULY CHELE
MEILLEUR JONATHAN
MENEELY ROBERT
MILLER DAVID
MONTES ANTHONY
PRAY PAULA
ROBERTS HILLARY
RUX JULIE
SCHIESTEL STEVE
SCOTT PAMELA A
SPINKS RICHARD
SWARM NANCY
THOMAS ERICKA
WALKER-DENTON LAUREL
VAUGHN SANDRA
WEISHEIM DEBORAH L
AMBROSE DENNIS
BAKER RICK
BAILEY RICK
BALDWIN CHRISTA
BAMFORD KATE
BANKS LAINA
BOLES CHAPMAN KELLY
BRANDT CAL
BREHM DEBBIE
BROWN DOUGLAS
BROWN MARY CASEY 
CHASE DARLENE M
CHAYER DOLLY 
CLIFFORD LARRY
FALLS LINDA
FORNESS MICHELLE
FRID ROBIN - CHAIR
HANSEN MICAH
HOLMES ALICE W
JAACKS SHAWN
JUNG ROBIN
KUNKLE SARAH
LAGACE WHITNEY A
LANGE LESLIE
LINES SANDRA
LITTLE JOSH
LYNN STEPHANIE
MCBEATH TOM 
MCCARTY BRUCE E
MCCONNELL STEPHANIE
MEADOWS STEVE
REES ANDY
SCHMAHL JOHN
SEDGEWICK JOHN H
SHAFER DAWN
SVENNES JODIE
ZUIDEMA KATY JO
TEARNEY SHERRI A
WHARTON BROOKE
WHITTAKER CAROL 
ADKINS RICK
BONHAM JUDY K
BOXELL JOHN
BRUNER JAN 
CLITES MICHAEL
COCHRANE KEN
CORNELIUS LYNN
DARNELL CHRIS
DUDLEY JIM
DULEY-GLOUDE SHAUN
ERICKSON JERRY
FERGUSON CURT
GRICE LINDSAY
HANSEN JANET
HEADLEY STEVE
HENSON DANIEL
HOVER HOLLY
JAUNTIG CHRISTIAN
JUNG MICHAEL
KUNKLE JOHN 
KYLE PETE
LIGHT ROBERT
MACLEOD CLAY
MARTIN NANCY
MAXWELL BRENT 
MCDOWALL KELLY
MOWBRAY NATHANIEL
NELSON SHANAE
PALM LYNN
SARGENT CHERYLEE
SPAGNOLA EUGENE
SMALLWOOD KATHY
SMITH JASON
STACOFEE-MARTIN CHRIS
STEPHENS STEPHEN
SULTZE SUE
TIDWELL MICHELLE
THOMPSON STUART 
YOUNG HEATHER 
 

Stud Book & Registration Committee

ARLEDGE SANDY
BLODGETT GLENN DR
GABOURY CAROLE
HEIRD JIM DR
LENZ TOM R DVM
MOORHOUSE BOB
SCHROEDER JOAN
SQUIRES EDWARD L
TATE BRAD
WHITAKER DAVID
BURWASH WAYNE
BRINKMAN JIM
BROWN ROB A
CHAYER RICK
ELLER JAMES M III
GRAHAM TYLER
JONES DIRK
MCDAVITT DUANE
ROARK ROSS - CHAIR
KIDNEY SPENCE
WITMAN MATT R
ENGLUND BILL
MAGEE SHAWN
MERRILL FRANK
MURRAY ED DVM
PRINCE ANNE
STEWART J BENHAM JR
WEAVER STAN
WIER MARSHALL S
WISE BUTCH

Youth Activities Committee

EDDY JUSTIN
FOREST DAWN 
FULLER SUZIE
GONSOIR KRISTEN
INGWERSON JENNIFER
JEAN SUZY
KAVEN BILL
LOUNDER WANDA
MERRITT MCKENZIE
NEWTON TEE AUNE
TEBOW ANN ELIZABETH
TOBLER EMILY
WATT JACELYN
WHEAT STEVE
ANDERSON KATHY
AUSTIN BETH C
DOBBS JOHNE
DUKES MELISSA
DUNHAM MARK
FLACH SCOTT
HANSON CATHY
HORTON JENNIFER
LINES RACHEL JOAN
MOWBRAY (SARAH R) JEANNIE
NESMITH E ABIGAIL - CHAIR
PATTERSON KATHY M
TORDOFF OLIVIA
CAHILL NANCY
CAPURRO-WACHTEL LAUREL
DAVIS WENDY
GAMBLE TARA
HATAKEYAMA TRACEY A
JONES-WRIGHT DEBRA
MOWBRAY MARK 
PARKER C. ARIZONA
PARDUHN MONICA
SWENSON DOREEN
THOMPSON DENISE