Committees

View AQHA's current committee members.

To apply for a 2024 committee, download and complete the committee member application form. Forms must be submitted to Robin Brooks at rbrooks@aqha.org by March 22, 2024.

 

Amateur Committee

DEANN ATCHLEY CHRISTINE HOCUTT-SENTENEY COURTNEY PARMENTER
MEGAN BLANTON ALI HUBBELL BRIAN BRADY
ANDREA JAMES JESSICA PINISETTI DONNA GOODSON CASEY
DONNA JOHNSON JAN PITTMAN RITA CHURCH
KELLY K JOHNSRUD ADRIANNE STEWART POTWORA JOSHUA FAULKNER
JENNIFER L KUNKLE ALYSSA FREEMAN RICKER DAVE FLOHR
JERI LOCKWOOD RALPH SEEKINS SHARON FORBES-HANKS
LIZ LONG DEAN THOMSON CAROLINE FRENCH-CAMPBELL
LORRAINE LUBA DVM MAMIE TOMLIN HOPE HALL
MALLORY MCKEWEN JOHN B WHITNEY REBECCA HALVORSON, CHAIR
KAY MOODY DR ROLAND WOHLIN CHRISTINA HANSEN
RUSSELL KEITH MUELLER MARY BESS WOODRUFF  

 

 

International Committee

ADRIANA GOMEZ BARNOLA DR JIM HEIRD MANUEL QUEIJEIRO
MELYNA BENCOSME HEINZ HUBER MARILYN RANDALL
STEFANIE BUBENZER LARRY LARSON CLARK A SCOGGIN
BUTCH CARSE JESSICA LEATHERWOOD GILLES SEGUIN
CHRISTOPHER DALTON ALVARO MARTINICORENA RUTI SHADMOT
AURELIO ESCALONA JOE MCALLISTER KELSEY STANGEBYE
STEPHAN GOEB LESLIE MCCLEAVE MARCO STORS
DIANE GRAHAM POUL HAUKROG MOLLER MAGDALENA SZARSZEWSKA
GORDON L HARE DAVID L NELSON ANTONIO LOBETO TAMES
RICHARD L HARRIS WILLARD B NORDICK JOHN TAYLOR
WESLEY HATAKEYAMA DIEGO ORAZI VICTOR WOLF, CHAIR
LAURIE HAUGHTON JOHANNES ORGELDINGER ROBERT HAWKINS
HAROLDO "Lolly" PESSOA    

 

Judges Committee

BOB AVILA TIM FINKENBINDER GARY ROBERTS
LEONARD LEE BERRYHILL ROBIN FRID ALEX ROSS
JOE CARTER WAYNE HALVORSON BENNIE SARGENT
LUKE CASTLE LESLIE VAGNEUR LANGE JIM SEARLES
CHARLIE COLE LARRY LITTLE, CHAIR DAN TREIN
LAINIE DEBOER JEFFREY ELDON PAIT CARLA WENNBERG
AL DUNNING BILL ENK RHONDA REPLOGLE
     

 

Marketing & Membership Committee

TAMMI J ADIX LESLI GLEN GEORGIANNA RENOUARD
RANDY ALDERSON BARBARA GRAVES ANDREA D RIDGWAY
BRADLEY BEAUCHAMP MIKE JENNINGS CHRIS RIEDLE
DON BELL NOLAN JOHNSRUD HOLLY ROBINSON
GREG BOOTH JENNY JORDAN MARY ELLEN ROBINSON
CINDY BOWLING CHRISTY LANDWEHR ALEXANDRO SEVERINS
ANNE M BRZEZICKI, CHAIR NICOLE MEDALEN MELANIE BURNS
LAUREN A LOVELACE MURRAY OPAL SMITH SARAH CHABOT
SCOTT NEMETH DR HEATHER A SUTTON VALERIE CLARK
GARY LYNN OLSON HEATHER THRAPP-MAUCK SARAH SHOEMAKE DOLES
KRYSTAL PETERSON MARTHA VOGELSANG  

 

Nominations & Credentials Committee

PAUL BAILEY WILLIAM R HORTON MICHAEL D MURPHY
MARGARET A BELLVILLE BEN HUDSON DR SCOTT MYERS
ANGELO D BIZZARRO GALE LITTLE RANDY RATLIFF, CHAIR
JOE EDDY NORMAN K LUBA MARTY OAK SIMPER
J WADE ELLERBROEK JR GRETCHEN MATHES JODI SULLIVAN
KRISTINA KAY HELZER RUTH J MCDONALD-GATES CALVIN WHITE DVM
JAMES R HOOTMAN KEN MUMY  

 

Public Policy Committee

BEAU BAIRD AUSTIN W HALVORSON
CAMERON MULRONY  
DR JERRY BLACK KURT HARRIS BROCK MURPHY
SALLY BLACKWELL ALAN HINDS CAROL OCHSE
THIAGO BOECHAT CHELSIE HUSEMAN STEVEN CLAY OSBORNE DVM
APRIL BONDS PATRICK KAYSER ANNA RIGGS-EADER
DOUGLAS BROWN JOE LEATHERS MARC RISTOW
CINDY CHILTON-MOORE DR TOM LENZ JIMMY E SEAGO
JAMES CLEMENT, CHAIR PAUL LINDSEY JR RICHARD SHIFFLER
TOM CROWLEY BOB LINES LANCE TREPTOW
MARY EBNET SCOTT A MERRITT NANCY WEAVER
JUSTIN EDDY ELIZABETH MONTGOMERY BRAD WELLENDORF

 

Racing Committee

MICHAEL ACTON NAIA GRAHAM LEIGH PERRY
NORMA ALVAREZ DON GRIFFIN JR CADE PETERSON
JOHN BACHELOR ORLANDO GUTIERREZ CHERYL PEVEHOUSE
KRISSY BAMBERG ROBERT W GUTKE BILL ROBBINS
RICK BAUGH JORGE HADDAD MALLORY ROBBINS
JOHN BOBENRIETH II JOHN D HAMMES MIKE ROBBINS
BRAD BOLEN RUSSELL HARRIS RYAN J ROBICHEAUX
SHARON BRANDSNESS BRAD HART JAVIER ROSIQUE JR
ROSS BRIGDEN FRED HELMUTH CLAYTON RUSSELL
BOB BROADSTOCK JIM HELZER BRUCE T SALARD
MARK BROWN MATTHEW HERRMAN PETE SCARMARDO
RON BULLOCK MARK HERRON BEE SILVA
ED BURGART STARLET HUNT BOBBY SIMMONS
STEVE BURNS LEEPHONSO JENKINS BILLY G SMITH
G R CARTER JR, CHAIR TAMMY JOHNSON H DAVID SMITH
FRAN CAVENAUGH CODY JOINER RON SMITH
JILL COOK DVM DUTCH JUMONVILLE PHILLIP M STEWART
CAROL COOPER WALT KNORPP WYATT STINEBAUGH
JUDY COY-HORTON REGINA LAYMON PAUL TREADWELL
RANDY J DAVIS THOMAS D LEPIC JEFF TRUE
TOM DAWSON ROD LOWE ROB WERSTLER
VICTOR DIAZ JACOB MAGEE WALT WIGGINS
DUAYNE DIDERICKSEN CONDA MAZE JEFF WILLIAMS
CHRIS DUKE MINDY MCARTHUR MONICA WILLIAMS
MATT DUNN KATHY MCNALLY TIM WILLIAMS
LARRY FINDLEY EDWARD J MCNELIS JERRY WINDHAM
WALTER FLETCHER JORGE MESTRE LORNE WINTHER
NARCISCO FLORES CHARLES MOORE PARIS WIXON
BOB A GASTON COLE MOREHEAD JOE DAVID YATES
VINCENT P GENCO KEITH NELLESEN LLOYD J YOTHER
SCOTT GILTNER DAVID S NELSON RICK YOUNG
KIRK M GOODFELLOW DINO M PEREZ TOM ZYNDA

 

Ranching Committee

TURNER ARMITAGE, CHAIR DR ELEANOR GREEN DAWN MARTIN
JANE BAGLEY MIGUEL GUERRERO JECCA OSTRANDER
SCOTT BAGLEY BROOKS HODGES JED ROARK
LANHAM BROWN JOHN HOVDE FIELDING "BOZO" ROGERS
NATHAN CANADAY DVM CHRIS JENSEN GEORGA M SUTTON
LARRY CLIFFORD DEAN JOHNSON KELLYANNE TERRY
MARY DAVIS MIKE MAJOR JASON TURNER

 

Recreational Activities Committee

KARL BAUER, CHAIR RACHEL FLOHR-DAVID KATHRYN SCHROEDER
CYNTHIA BAUMAN MARKUS MUELLER MARDY SMITH
SUZETTE BIZZARRO GAYLE PAWLEY-WILSON DAN THORNTON
SUSAN DUDLEY CATHETTE B PLUMER SUSAN TULLOCK

 

Shows Committee

KENNETH ADKINS MARY HANNAGAN ANTHONY MONTES
RICK ADKINS JANET HANSEN LARA MUELLER
FLOSSIE ALE MICAH HANSEN SHANAE NELSON
DENNIS AMBROSE RHONDA HARTER LYNN PALM
CONNIE ARMSTRONG ROBERT HARTLEY GENTRY PICKETT
CHRISTIE ARRINGTON LAUREN HARVEY PAULA PRAY
RICK BAILEY TONI HAWKINS-SCRIBNER ANDY REES
RICK BAKER ANDY HELLQVIST BRUCE RICE
CHRISTA BALDWIN DANIEL HENSON CADE RICE
MARGO LEA BALL DANA HOKANA JULIE RUX
KATE BAMFORD ALICE W HOLMES CHERYLEE SARGENT
LAINA BANKS HOLLY HOVER STEVE SCHIESTEL
NICOLE BARNES SUSAN HOWE JOHN SCHMAHL
ROBIN BARROW DVM DOUGLAS HULS JULIE SCHUMACHER
BRYNNE BASSLER SHAWN JAACKS PAMELA A SCOTT
LLOYD BENOIT JR CHRISTIAN JAUNTIG DAWN SHAFER
JUSTIN BILLINGS LARRY JAYNES ANDREA SIMONS
KELLY BOLES CHAPMAN LUKE JONES CATHERINE SIMMONS
JUDY K BONHAM MICHAEL JUNG KATHY SMALLWOOD
TERRY BRADSHAW ROBBIN JUNG DEWEY SMITH
AUBREY BRAHAM ASHLEY KANAMAN JASON SMITH
TAMMY BRAHAM CRYSTA L KELLER EUGENE SPAGNOLA, CHAIR
CAL BRANDT TOM KIRSHENBAUM RICHARD SPINKS
DEBBY BREHM SANDY KIRTZINGER CHRIS STACOFFE-MARTIN
MARY CASEY BROWN HARRY KNIGHT STEPHEN STEPHENS
TRACY BROWN JACKIE KRSHKA SUE SULTZE
DANIELLE MARIE BURNS JOHN KUNKLE JODIE SVENNES
DARLENE M CHASE PETE KYLE NANCY SWARM
DOLLY CHAYER TAMRA KYLE DENNIS TAYLOR
KEN COCHRANE WHITNEY A LAGACE PHILIP E TEARNEY
LYNN CORNELIUS HEIDI LANE SHERRI A TEARNEY
TODD CRAWFORD SANDRA LINES STUART THOMPSON
CHRIS DARNELL JOSH LITTLE MICHELLE TIDWELL
JIMMY DAURIO STEPHANIE LYNN HILLARY TIMCHAK
JUDY DAVIS CLAY MACLEOD KATHY TRASK
JIM DUDLEY JASON MARTIN CECILIA VATTEROTT
ASHTON DUNKEL BRENT MAXWELL SANDRA VAUGHN
DIANE EPPERS LISA MAYS KELLEY WAINSCOTT
JERRY ERICKSON TOM MCBEATH KENDRA WEIS
MARLA FADEL STEPHANIE MCCONNELL DEBORAH L WEISHEIM
LINDA FALLS KELLY MCDOWALL BROOKE WHARTON
CURT FERGUSON CHELE MCGAULY CAROL WHITTAKER
MICHELLE FORNESS FARLEY MCLENDON ROBERT F WITTE
DR CAROLE JOUBERT GABOURY CARLA MCMULLEN J D YATES
BECKY GEORGE STEVE MEADOWS SHANE YOUNG
MATT GOUTHRO JONATHAN MEILLEUR JUDY ZEITLER
LINDSAY GRICE MELANIE D FRANSEN KATY JO ZUIDEMA
AMY GUMZ ROBERT MENEELY  
     

 

Stud Book & Registration Committee

SANDY ARLEDGE DEBBI HOLMES STOCKSTILL CAROL ROSE
JEREMY BARWICK DIRK JONES, CHAIR JOAN SCHROEDER
ROB A BROWN SPENCE KIDNEY EDWARD L SQUIRES
WAYNE BURWASH SHAWN MAGEE STEVE STEVENS
RICK CHAYER DUANE MCDAVITT J BENHAM STEWART JR
SHELLEY DONOVAN JOSE "NACHO" DE MENDIGUREN JOHNNY TROTTER
JAMES M ELLER III FRANK MERRILL STAN WEAVER
RYAN FLEETWOOD ED MURRAY DVM DAVID WHITAKER
TYLER GRAHAM ANNE PRINCE MARSHALL S WIER
STEVE HEADLEY ROSS ROARK BUTCH WISE

 

Youth Activities Committee

KATHY ANDERSON CATHY HANSON C ARIZONA PARKER, CHAIR
BETH C AUSTIN CARA HARMON KATHY M PATTERSON
NANCY CAHILL TRACEY A HATAKEYAMA TAMMI SMITH
LAUREL CAPURRO-WACHTEL JENNIFER HORTON DOREEN SWENSON
WENDY DAVIS JENNIFER INGWERSON ANN ELIZABETH TEBOW
JOHNE DOBBS SUZY JEANE DENISE THOMPSON
MARK DUNHAM DEBRA JONES-WRIGHT EMILY TOBLER
KELLY EDDY BILL KAVEN ADRIANNA TOTTEN
SCOTT FLACH RACHEL JOAN LINES SHERRYE TRAFTON
SUZIE FULLER MCKENZIE MERRITT JACELYN AUGUSTYN
TARA GAMBLE SARAH R MOWBRAY JODIE WITT
KRISTEN GONSOIR ABIGAIL NESMITH  
DAVID GORMAN TRINITY PACKARD